New York State
Association of Fire Chiefs

Providing Service to Those Who Serve

Regional Representatives

 

Albany County
To Be Appointed

Onondaga County
Jason Green

Allegany County
Jeffrey Luckey

Ontario County
To Be Appointed

Broome County
To Be Appointed

Orange County
Charles Woznick

Cattaraugus County
 Bernard Lee

Orleans County
Kevin Dann

Cayuga County
Chris Morabito

Oswego County
To Be Appointed

Chautauqua County
Eugene Archer

Otsego County
Paul Neske

Chemung County
Michael Smith

Putnam County
Edward Scott

Chenango County
To Be Appointed

Rensselaer County
Lynn Kane
William Maloney

Clinton County
Charles Kostyk
 

Rockland County
Tom Bierds
Peter Byrne

Columbia County
To Be Appointed

Saratoga County
Paul Parker

Cortland County
David Denniston

Schenectady County
Ken Almy

Delaware County
To Be Appointed

Schoharie County
Bill Bivona

Dutchess County
Christopher Maeder

Schuyler County
William Kennedy

Erie County
Gary Gugino

Seneca County
To Be Appointed

Essex County
John Devlin

St. Lawrence County
Derek Comins

Franklin County
Charles Dobson

Steuben County
Don Fredericy

Fulton County
Steven Santa Maria

Suffolk County
To Be Appointed

Genesee County
William Schutt

Sullivan County
Ralph Hornbeck

Greene County
Rich Frasco

Tioga County
To Be Appointed

Hamilton County
To Be Appointed

Tompkins County
To Be Appointed

Herkimer County
To Be Appointed

Ulster County
Robert Troncillito

Jefferson County
Robert Simpson

Warren County
To Be Appointed

Lewis County
To Be Appointed

Washington County
Brian Brooks Sr.

Livingston County
To Be Appointed

Wayne County
Dick Murphy

Madison County
To Be Appointed

Westchester County
Al Mignone

Monroe County
Jared Meeker
Larry Vaughan

Wyoming County
William Streicher
 

Montgomery County
Jeff Kaczor

Yates County
To Be Appointed

Nassau County
Otto Kohlmier    
Tony Tripp

New York City
To Be Appointed
 

Niagara County
Jonathon Schultz
 

Canada
Derek Comins
Lorne Ulley

Oneida County
Robert Eaton