New York State
Association of Fire Chiefs

Providing Service to Those Who Serve

Regional Representatives

 

Albany County
David Messercola

Onondaga County
Roger Spraker

Allegany County
Jeffrey Luckey

Ontario County
Jeff Harloff

Broome County
To Be Appointed

Orange County
Charles Woznick

Cattaraugus County
Anthony Ellis

Orleans County
Kevin Dann

Cayuga County
Chris Morabito

Oswego County
To Be Appointed

Chautauqua County
Ron Johnson

Otsego County
To Be Appointed

Chemung County
To Be Appointed

Putnam County
Edward Scott

Chenango County
To Be Appointed

Rensselaer County
William Osterhout Jr.

Clinton County
Ryan Fincham
 

Rockland County
Tom Bierds
Peter Byrne

Columbia County
To Be Appointed

Saratoga County
Paul Parker

Cortland County
David Denniston

Schenectady County
To Be Appointed

Delaware County
To Be Appointed

Schoharie County
Bill Bivona

Dutchess County
Christopher Maeder

Schuyler County
To Be Appointed

Erie County
Terrance Cooke

Seneca County
To Be Appointed

Essex County
John Devlin

St. Lawrence County
To Be Appointed

Franklin County
Charles Dobson

Steuben County
Don Fredericy

Fulton County
To Be Appointed

Suffolk County
Thomas Kriklava

Genesee County
William Schutt

Sullivan County
Ralph Hornbeck

Greene County
Rich Frasco

Tioga County
To Be Appointed

Hamilton County
To Be Appointed

Tompkins County
To Be Appointed

Herkimer County
To Be Appointed

Ulster County
Edward Wilhelm

Jefferson County
Robert Simpson

Warren County
Chip Aldrich

Lewis County
To Be Appointed

Washington County
Brian Brooks Sr.

Livingston County
Kevin Niedermaier

Wayne County
Dick Murphy

Madison County
To Be Appointed

Westchester County
Al Mignone

Monroe County
Jared Meeker
Larry Vaughan

Wyoming County
William Steicher
 

Montgomery County
To Be Appointed

Yates County
Bart Winslow Jr.

Nassau County
Otto Kohlmier    
Tony Tripp

New York City
To Be Appointed
 

Niagara County
Jonathon Schultz
 

Canada
Lorne Ulley
Harold Harvey

Oneida County
Robert Eaton